OPEN PRIZE MEETING

DUE TO THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE CURRENT RANGE APPROVAL  (MANPOWER AND COSTS MAKE IT PROHIBITIVE FOR ONE CLUB ON ITS OWN TO RUN AN O.P.M).

Therefore R & T will not hold any future O.P.M's, we thank members of the NRAA for their attendance and support of our club's O.P.M's over numerous years.


Anzac Rifle Range.  (Eastern end) Franklin St, Malabar, (Sydney).

Inquiries welcome email: rail_n_tram@yahoo.com

Results of OPM held on the 14 February 2010 are

500M - Bill Catlin match No 1 (10 shot match, possible score TR 50, F S & F O 60)


A grade: M Buchanan Roseville 50.9, R Waite West Wallsend 50.8, T Ryan R & T 50.6

B grade: J Maguire West Wallsend 48.6, R Smith R & T 47.2, E Luszczynski Manly 46.3

C grade: P Mitchell West Wallsend 46.1, W Smith R & T 45.1, C Schwebel Holsworthy 42.0

F.S. Scope: J Peters 60.8 Cessnock, J Hammond Marrickville 60.7, M Paroz North Sydney 59.6.

F.O. Scope: R Davies Cessnock 60.9, S Rigby R & T 60.6, B Ferrara North Sydney 60.5

500M - Railway and Tramway Institute Rifle Club Match No 2 (10 shot match, possible scoreTR 50, F S & F O 60)

A grade: M Buchanan Roseville 50.7, J Kril MNB 50.6, S Schwebel Holsworthy 50.6,

B grade: Alex Bunt Katoomba 49.5, R Smith R & T 49.2, J Maguire West Wallsend 47.4

C grade: P Mitchell West Wallsend 47.2, W Smith R & T 43.0, C Schwebel Holsworthy 35.0

F.S. Scope: M Bennie Roseville 60.6 & J Peters 60.6 Cessnock, J Hammond Marricville 60.4

F.O. Scope: R Davies Cessnock 60.10, S Rigby R & T 60.9, B Ferrara North Sydney 59.8


600M Burnley Distributors Match No 3 (10 shot match, possible scoreTR 50, F S & F O 60)


A grade: M Buchanan Roseville 50.8, K Schwebel Holsworthy 50.6, R Waite West Wallsend 50.6.

B grade: R Smith R & T 49.4, Alex Bunt Katoomba 48.3, J Maguire West Wallsend 45.0

C grade: P Mitchell West Wallsend 45.2, W Smith R & T 42.1, C Schwebel Holsworthy 29.0

F.S. Scope: J Hammond Marricville 60.5, J Peters 58.5 Cessnock, Hayley Hart R & T 58.3

F.O. Scope: B Ferrara North Sydney 57.6, P Brown North Sydney 57.5, L Renolds Cessnock 56.3 & S Rigby R & T 56.3


ANDREW BROWN MEMORIAL Aggregate (possible score TR 150, F S & F O 180)


A grade: 1st M Buchanan Roseville 150.24, 2nd R Waite West Wallsend 149.21, 3rd O Hook R & T 149.15,

4th B Phillips West Wallsend 149.13, 5th T Ryan R & T 148.14.

B grade: R Smith R & T 145.8, Alex Bunt Katoomba 142.10, J Maguire West Wallsend 140.10

C Grade: P Mitchell West Wallsend 138.5, W Smith R & T 130.2, C Schwebel Holsworthy 106.

F.S. Scope: J Hammond Marrickville 180.16, J Peters Cessnock 178.19, M Paroz North Sydney 178.15

F.O. Scope: B Ferrara North Sydney 176.19, S Rigby R & T 176.18, R Davies Cessnock 175.23



Previous results of OPMs held are

2009 Owen Hook R & T 174.19, B grade: Rodney Smith R & T 166.10, C Grade: Cos Aroney Rockdale 159.7, Wade Smith R & T 151.6, F.S. Scope (possible score 210): B Moritz Armidale 204

2008 A grade Peter Thurtell Wingham 173-16, B grade Jan Waples Kiama-Albion Park 164-8, C Grade Jim Blackmore Wingham 165-13 F.S. grade John Hammond Marrickville 198

2007 A grade Wendy McGuigan MNB 175-22, B grade Hunter Smith R & T 167-11, C Grade Cos Aroney Rockdale, Rockdale 151-5, F.S. grade Jimmy Booth Nowra 205, F.O. grade Stephen Rigby 335

2006 A grade Wendy McGuigan MNB 175-20, B grade Jan Waples Kiama-Albion Park 167.9, C Grade D Hancy Rail & Tram 153.7, F. S. grade Peter Tyrrell Nowra 204, F.O. grade Don McDonald Roseville 331

2005 - A grade Tom Ryan R & T 174-21, B grade Peter Johnstone Marrickville 171.15, C Grade Brian Ellis R & T 162.8, F. S. grade Tom Lowndes Wangaratta 201, F.O. grade Michael Brown R & T 328

2004 A grade Tom Ryan R & T 175-21, B grade Daniel Jeffrey Lyndhurst 173.19, C Grade Cos Aroney Rockdale 155.7, F.O. grade Mat Paroz Bungendore 336

2003 A grade Ray Jones Bungendore 174-23, B grade Angus Anderson Kiama-Albion Park, C Grade Cos Aroney Rockdale, F.O. grade Jimmy Booth Nowra

2002 A grade Don Thompson Natives 173-15, B grade Tom Ryan R & T 174-13, C Grade Kia Anderson R & T 166-5

2001 A grade Michael Millen Rockdale 119-4, B grade Cheryl Millington Kiama-Albion Park 114-6, C Grade Cos Aroney Rockdale, F.O. grade Michael Brown R & T 118-12

2000 A grade Bill Barry Randwick 149-19, B gradeA E Brown R & T 146-12, C Grade T Kenyon SCC 138-7

1999 A grade David Tracey Roseville, B grade D Brooke SCC 146-14, C Grade K Scales Milton 140-7

1998 A grade Ken Thompson Hurstville VDC 144-9, B grade R B Brown R & T 142-8, C Grade T Boyce Sydney 133-6, F.O. grade Tim White Southern highlands 146-16

1997 A grade David Tracey Roseville 147-16

1996 A grade Ron Bulter Yorkshire 149-19

1995 A grade David Tracey Roseville 150-16, B grade Warren Moore Hurstville VDC 147-10, C Grade Katherine Kent Cooyal 140-5

1994 A grade Steve Negus MNB 145-13

1993 A grade Don Thompson University of NSW 150-17

1992 A grade John Gordon-Smith Kiama-Albion Park 148-11

Full OPM results 2010.pdf Full OPM results 2010.pdf
Size : 0.461 Kb
Type : pdf
 
Make a Free Website with Yola.